2018 and 2019 SHOWDOWN IN B-TOWN RESULTS

      2019 SHOWDOWN IN B-TOWN RESULTS presented by RAP
GIRLS APRIL 6th & 7TH 2019
GRADE-DIVISION CHAMPIONS RUNNER-UP
5TH A.P.G. WNY SHOCK
6TH NY HUSKIES RAP PENFIELD
7TH EMPIRE DRAGONS CENTRAL WESTERN
8TH WEST AVALANCHE CANISTEO FURY
8TH EAST ROCHESTER PREMIER I 90 ELITE
9TH EAST I 90 ELITE NHY HUSKIES
9TH WEST AVALANCHE WNY LAKERS RIZZO
10TH WEST I 90 ELITE 2021 I 90 ELITE
10TH EAST BUFFALO TITANS WNY REBELS
11TH WEST ROCH FIGHTING IRSISH WATERLOO
12TH VARSITY I 90 ELITE LADY LAKERS
BOYS CHAMPIONS RUNNER-UP
10U EAST RSBA ELITE RAP VICTOR SHANNON
11U EAST HOOP ROOTS RENEGADES
12U EAST RAP KINGS EMPIRE SELECT
13U EAST RAP VICTOR CLAR BUFFALO TITANS RHODES
14U WEST FINGER LAKES ELITE ROC ELITE
14U EAST S.T.A.R.S. EMPIRE SELECT
9TH WEST HOOP ROOTS RAP RISING STARS
9TH EAST CITY ROCKS ROCHESTER GENERALS
10TH WEST BUFFALO HOOP GROUP RAP PITTSFORD 2021
10TH EAST WNY REBELS WNY SHOCK
11TH WEST LAKESHORE SONICS CSAT EAGLES
11TH EAST BEAST NATION 585 BOBCATS
12TH OPEN RAP STARS ROC CITY ROCKS
FULL REAULTS & SOME CHAMPIONSHIP PHOTOS ARE RAP WEBSITE:

www.RAPBB.org and Twitter @RAP_Hoops

 

RAP SHOWDOWN IN B-TOWN 2018 RESULTS

GIRLS

 APRIL 7th & 8th, 2018
GRADE-DIVISION CHAMPIONS RUNNER-UP
6TH SOUTHERN TIER FURY EMPIRE DRAGONS
7TH ICC TRUTH GOLD SYRAC– USE NETS
8TH WNY LAKERS WATERLOO LADY INDIANS
9TH PELHAM PANTHERS 585 BOBCATS
10TH MISSISSAUGA MONARCH (B) MISSISSAUGA MONARCH (S)
11TH FLX LIGHTNING BUFFALO TITANS
12TH RSBA ELITE BUFFALO TITANS
BOYS CHAMPIONS RUNNER-UP
10U WNY THUNDER SELECT RSBA FLINT
11U EMPIRE SELECT BASKETBALL WNY THUNDER SELECT
12U EAST HOPE RAP WEBSTER
12U WEST HOOP ROOTS EASTSIDE
13U EAST RAP PITTSFORD HOPE
13U WEST RAP LEONARD WNY REBELS
14U EAST CAMILIUS CROSSTOWN CLIPPERS
14U WEST HOPE JAMAL RAGE SMITH
9TH EAST B.E.A.S.T. M.O.D.E NIAGARA DISTRICT
9TH WEST RAP BRODERICK BUFFALO STORM AKRON
10TH EAST LAKESHORE SONIC HOPE
10TH WEST RAP-2020 RAP PENFIELD
11TH EAST RAP RAIDERS RAP STARS
11TH WEST TEAM ELITE WNY REBELS
12TH RAP STARS

EMPIRE ELITE